GotoTyumen.com

Weather +23 °C
Currency
EUR 69.64 ЙUSD 59.41 Й

Privacy Policy

The Russian Federation’s federal law No.152-FZ “On Personal Data” is a bill governing the processing (use) of personal data.

1. Definition

The Internet project gototyumen.com (hereinafter – “Website”, “we”) is serious about the confidentiality of the personal information of its customers and visitors of the Website gototyumen.com (hereinafter - “you” or “visitors”).

Personal information includes anything containing the personal data (e.g. name, username, or company name) of a site visitor, as well as the information about the actions undertaken by you on the Website (e.g. ordering a site visitor's contact information).

Anonymous information includes any information that cannot uniquely identify a specific user of the site (e.g. attendance statistics of the Website; data about the number of URL requests processed from customers browsing without information about the authors of the queries).

2. Use of the Information

We only use the personal information of a particular visitor of the Website to ensure quality services and accounting.

We do not disclose the personal information of visitors of the Website gototyumen.com to the visitors of any other website.

We never publish personal information in the public domain and do not disclose it to third parties except in a situation when the provision of such information is prescribed by the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

We only publish and distribute reports based on anonymous data. The reports do not contain information that can be used to identify a specific user.

We also use anonymous data for internal analysis with the goal of developing the products and services of gototyumen.com.

3. Links

The Website gototyumen.com may contain links to other websites which are not related to our company and owned by third parties. We are not responsible for the accuracy or completeness of the information posted on third party websites, and we undertake no responsibility to preserve the confidentiality of information that you submit on these sites.

4. Limitation of Liability

We make every effort to comply with this Privacy Policy. However, we cannot guarantee the security of information in the case of circumstances outside of our control, the result of which may be the disclosure of information.

The Website gototyumen.com and all posted information is provided “as is” without a warranty of any kind. We are not responsible for any adverse consequences, as well as for any damages caused as a result of a restricted access to the site gototyumen.com or as a result of your visit and use of posted information.

5. Contacts

For questions regarding this policy, please contact us at info@gototyumen.com.

Facebook
Twitter
Google+
Vkontakte
Odnoklassniki
LinkedIn